Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Party on Omicron"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Party on Omicron''' was the third event in ''Worlds of Tomorrow''. It began on July 21, 2017 and will end on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PST. {| class="wikitable" style="text...") |
(adding events category) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Party on Omicron''' was the | '''Party on Omicron''' was the fourth event in ''[[Worlds of Tomorrow]]''. It began on July 21, 2017 and ended on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PDT. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow George Takei Weekend|George Takei Weekend]] | | style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow George Takei Weekend|George Takei Weekend]] | ||
| style="width: 34%" |Party on Omicron | | style="width: 34%" |Party on Omicron | ||
| | | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Entry Level Experience|Entry Level Experience]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Enemies | | Enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Back to the Grind | | Back to the Grind<br />"A good, old-fashioned delivery." | ||
| [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | | [[File:Omicron-wot.png|50px]]<br />[[Omicron Persei 8]] | ||
| Path 1: 12<br />Locked 1 (Level 8): 16<br />Locked 2 (Level 14): 18<br />Locked 3 (Level 18): 18<br />Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 | | Path 1: 12<br />Locked 1 (Level 8): 16<br />Locked 2 (Level 14): 18<br />Locked 3 (Level 18): 18<br />Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 | ||
| Delivery character level 8<br />Delivery character level 14<br/>Delivery character level 18<br />Delivery character level 22 | | Delivery character level 8<br />Delivery character level 14<br/>Delivery character level 18<br />Delivery character level 22 | ||
| [[Space Pirates]]<br />[[Paramecia|Paramecium]] | | [[Space Pirates]]<br />[[Paramecia|Paramecium]]<br />[[Space bees|Giant Bees]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
!colspan="2"|You arrive on Omicron Persei 8 where Ndnd is excited to receive a delivery! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | Do you puny humans have my mighty package? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Sure do. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| Yep! And we didn't peek inside as far as you know! | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px" | [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| style="width: 100%" | How does this cape look? Answer at your own peril. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 1: Compliment her gargantuousness. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It covers your shoulder scales nicely. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 2: Point something out critical. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| It's a bit tight around the thorax. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Answer to both choice 1 and 2: | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Frankness has earned you a delivery fee. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 1: Leave. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| This nightmare has gone on long enough. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Better leave before Lrrr hears what I spent. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 2: Suggest a tip. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| That was quite a trip for a stupid cape. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| I've added some chump change to your pittance. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Choice 3: Demand a tip (requires Fry). | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Fry WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| An empty, upturned palm means something on my planet. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ndnd WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Here's your tip: GET OUT! Also, have some cash. | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="2"|Exploration complete. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Event discounts== | |||
===Supplies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Never to late to be healthy! It's the last day to get 30% off Health and Revive Packs, which is cheaper than health insurance! This deal ends on 3/24 at 3PM PDT. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Starter Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 275 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 10 Health & Revive Packs, 3 Full Fuel Refills, and Pharoah Bender Deco. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Economy AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 140 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 3 Health & Revive Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Pro-Grade AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 221 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 5 Health & Revive Packs, and 3 Full Fuel Refills. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Industrial AstroPack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 385 (30% Off) | |||
| Includes 10 Health & Revive Packs, and 5 Full Fuel Refills. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1 Heath Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 21 (30% Off) | |||
| 1 Heath Pack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 5 Heath Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 98 (30% Off) | |||
| 5 Heath Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 10 Heath Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 168 (30% Off) | |||
| 10 Heath Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 1 Revive Pack | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 28 (30% Off) | |||
| 1 Revive Pack. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 5 Revive Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 126 (30% Off) | |||
| 5 Revive Packs. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 10 Revive Packs | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 224 (30% Off) | |||
| 10 Revive Packs. | |||
|} | |||
{{Worlds of Tomorrow}} | |||
[[Category:Worlds of Tomorrow Events]] |
Latest revision as of 03:43, 16 October 2017
Party on Omicron was the fourth event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 21, 2017 and ended on July 24, 2017 at 3PM PDT.
George Takei Weekend | Party on Omicron | Entry Level Experience |
Space Missions
Party on Omicron! Time to celebrate! Earn extra Nixonbucks and hypnotons on Omicron Persei 8 this weekend! |
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Back to the Grind "A good, old-fashioned delivery." |
Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 12 Locked 1 (Level 8): 16 Locked 2 (Level 14): 18 Locked 3 (Level 18): 18 Locked 4 (Level 22): 18 |
Delivery character level 8 Delivery character level 14 Delivery character level 18 Delivery character level 22 |
Space Pirates Paramecium Giant Bees |
Event discounts
Supplies
Never to late to be healthy! It's the last day to get 30% off Health and Revive Packs, which is cheaper than health insurance! This deal ends on 3/24 at 3PM PDT. |
Worlds of Tomorrow | |
---|---|